Who Was Born On November 20th?

January

February

March

April

May

June
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29            

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

July

August

September

October

November

December
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        


NOVEMBER 20th

Search by Google


1981     Jilen Siroky, 200m breaststroke 1996 Olympics
1976     Dominique Dawes, Silver Spring, Maryland, gymnast, Olympics-gold/brz-92, 96
1976     Elisa Blair, Australian rower 1996 Olympics
1974     Brad Williams, cricketer, Victoria and Young Australia fast bowler
1974     Drew Ginn, Australian rower 1996 Olympics
1974     Jerald Moore, running back for the St. Louis Rams
1974     Kirk Reynolds, Outlook Saskatchwan, trap shooter 1996 Olympics
1974     Marissa Ryan, actress, Elizabeth MacGillis-Major Dad
1973     Brad Keeney, WLAF defensive tackle for the Scotland Claymores
1973     Matthew Smith, Australian field hockey forward 1996 Olympics
1972     Riddick Parker, WLAF defensive tackle, Rhein Fire, Seattle Seahawks
1972     Trent Pollard, NFL guard for the Cincinnati Bengals
1972     Yanick Dupre, Montreal, NHL left wing for the Philadelphia Flyers
1971     Dion Nash, cricketer, New Zealand right-arm medium-pacer 1992-
1971     Joey Galloway, NFL wide receiver for the Seattle Seahawks
1971     Robert Wijnands, Dutch soccer player for the FC Utrecht
1971     Angelica Bridges, American Actress
1970     Sabrina Lloyd, born in Fairfax, Virginia, actress, television and films, played role of Wade Welles in TV series, 'Sliders'
1970     Trevor Cobb, WLAF running back for the Amsterdam Admirals
1970     Matt Blunt, born in Springfield, Missouri, politician, Republican, 54th Governor of Missouri, formerly an officer in the U.S. Navy
1969     Chris Harris, cricketer, son of Zin New Zealand all-rounder in ODI's
1969     Konstantin Semyonov, Israel, Men's pole vaulter, 1996 Olympics
1969     Malvin Hunter, CFL defensive end for the Edmonton Eskimos
1969     Richard Dickson Reid, New Zealand, road race cyclist 1996 Olympics
1969     Silvia Sommaggio, Italian 5k runner
1968     Jeff Tarango, California, tennis star, defaulted 1995 Wimbledon
1968     Keith Rucker, NFL defensive tackle for the Cincinnati Bengals
1968     Ming Na-Wen, actress, ER, One Night Stand, Lien-As the World Turns
1968     Richard Clarke, born in Toronto, Ontario, Yachter Finn 1996 Olympics
1967     Alex Arias, New York City, infielder for the Florida Marlins
1967     Chris Childs, NBA guard, New Jersey Nets, New York Knicks
1967     Chris Patton, Fountain Inn, South Carolina, Nike golfer, 1993 New Mexico Charity Classic
1967     Jeff Cotler, born in Long Beach, California, actor, Brian-Struck by Lightning
1965     Andrew Stewart, CFL defensive tackle for the Toronto Argonauts
1965     Michael Diamond,
also known as Mike D, born in New York City, New York, rap vocalist, Beastie Boys-You Gotta Fight
1964     John Maclean, Oshawa, NHL right wing for the New Jersey Devils
1964     Ned Vaughn, born in Huntsville, Alabama, actor, television and films include 'Apollo 13', 'Frost Nixon', '24' and 'Criminal Minds'
1962     Steve Alexander, rocker, Brother Beyond-Can You Keep a Secret
1959     Sean Young, born in Louisville, Kentucky, actress, Dune, Young Doctor in Love
1957     James Brown, British reggae singer/drummer, UB40-Red Red Wine
1956     Dan Powers, rock guitarist, Michael Stanley Band
1956     Mark Gastineau, NFL end, New York Jets, Pro Bowl 1981-85
1956     Sergei Gayevich Severin, Russian cosmonaut
1955     Bo Derek, Mary Collins, born in Long Beach, California, actress, 10, Tarzan the Ape Man
1955     Thea Vidale, actress, Family Matters
1955     Timothy Kristian Charles Mace, Great Britain, cosmonaut
1954     Steve Dahl, California, Chicago's anti-disco DJ, WLS-FM
1953     Greg Gibson, Stafford, Virginia, Greco-Roman wrestler 1984 Olympics silver
1950     Gary Green, born in Stroud Green, England, guitarist for Gentle Giant rock band
1949     Juha Mieto, Finland, 15KM skier 1980 Olympics silver
1949     Ray Vitte, New York City, actor, Doc, Cody-Quest
1949     Jeff Dowd, American Actor
1948     Richard Masur, New York City, actor, David-One Day at a Time
1948     Samuel E Wright, Camden, South Carolina, actor, Enos, Ball Four
1948     John Bolton, American Statesman
1947     George Grantham, Oklahoma, rock drummer/vocalist, Poco
1947     Joe Walsh, Wichita, Kansas, guitarist/rocker, Eagles-Take it Easy
1947     Mardell Wilkins, LPGA golfer
1946     Duane Allman, born in Nashville, Tennessee, rock guitarist, Allman Brothers
1946     John "Blackfoot" Colbert, U.S. singer, Soul Children, Taxi
1946     Judy Woodruff, newscaster, McNeil Lehrer Report
1945     Dan McBride, rocker, Sha Na Na
1945     Rachid Mimouni, born in Boudouaou, Algeria, author, teacher at Ecole superieure du commerce, Algiers, wrote 'La Malediction'
1944     Anthea Stewart, Zimbabwe, field hockey coach/player, Olympic-1980
1943     Robert Lindsay Thomas, born in Patterson, Georgia, Representative-D-Georgia 1983 - 1993
1943     Veronica Hamel, Philadelphia, actress, Joyce-Hill St. Blues, 79 Park Ave
1942     Joe Biden, born in Scranton, Pennsylvania, Senator-D-Delaware 1973 - 2009, 47th Vice President of the U.S.
1942     Meredith Monk, Lima Peru, choreographer-composer-performing artist
1942     Norman Greenbaum, Massachusetts, folk singer, Spirit in the Sky



1941    
Gary Karr, born in Los Angeles, California, double-bassist, Oslo Philharmonic
1940     Bob Einstein, born in Los Angeles, California, comedian, Officer Judy, Super Dave Osborne
1940     Helma Sanders-Brahms, Emden Germany, director, Apple Trees, Manoever
1939     Dick Smothers, New York City, comedian, Smother Brothers' Show
1938     Tony White, cricketer, 2 Tests WI vs. Australia 1965
1937     Eero Mantyranta, Finland, nordic ski relay 1960 Olympics gold
1937     Jack Linkletter, born in San Francisco, California, TV host, Haggis Baggis, Hootenanny
1937     Ruth Laredo, nee Meckler, born in Detroit, Michigan, concert pianist
1936     Don DeLillo, American Novelist
1934     Valentine J Peter, born in Omaha, Nebraska, priest, Boy's Town 1985-
1934     R. W. Apple, Jr., American Journalist
1932     John Barnes Chance, composer
1932     Richard Dawson, Hampshire England, actor, Hogan's Heroes, Family Feud
1929     Dick Clark, Mount Vernon, New York, TV host, American Bandstand
1929     Donald Ray January, Plainview, Texas, PGA golfer, 1960 Tucson Open
1929     Kenneth DeWitt Schermerhorn, Schenectady, New York, conductor, Amer Ballet
1928     Franklin Cover, Cleveland, actor, Tom-The Jeffersons
1928     Rex Reason, Berlin Germany, actor, Man Without a Gun, Roaring 20s
1927     Estelle Parsons, Lynn Massachusetts, actress, Rachel Rachel, Bonnie and Clyde
1926     Kaye Ballard, born in Cleveland, Ohio, actress/comedienne, Kaye-Mothers-in-Law
1925     June [Shirley L] Christy, U.S., jazz singer, Tampico
1925     Maya Plisetskaya, prima ballerina, Bolshoi Ballet
1925     Robert Francis Kennedy, Brookline, Mass, D-Sen-NY, AG; assassinated
1924     Benoit Mandelbrot, Warsaw Poland, mathematician, proved Zipf's law
1923     Beryl Sprinkel, Missouri, economist, Council of Economic Advisers
1923     Nadine Gordimer, South African author, July's people, Nobel 1991
1921     Phyllis Thaxter, Portland Maine, actress, Nora, Ft. Worth
1921     Jim Garrison, American Public Servant
1920     Armin Schibler, composer
1920     Douglas Dick, Charlestown, West Virginia, actor, Carl-Waterfront
1920     Gene Tierney, Brooklyn, actress, Laura, Razor's Edge, Ghost and Mrs. Muir
1919     Dulcie Gray, Kuala Lampur, Malaysia, actress, Mine Own Executioner
1919     Evelyn Keyes, Port Arthur, Texas, actress, Adventure of Martin Eden
1919     Halka Grossman, resistance fighter/politician
1919     John McCarthy, composer
1918     Dora Ratjen, Germany, man possing as woman high jumper, 1936 Olympics
1918     Corita Kent, born in Fort Dodge, Iowa, artist, educator, mediums include silkscreen, serigraphy
1917     Max Georg Baumann, composer
1917     Pam Henningen, Cornelia CP Ingenegeren, Indonesian/Dutch dancer
1917     Ram Gopal, Indies/English dancer, Blue Peter, Purple Plain
1917     Robert Byrd, born in North Wilkesboro, North Carolina, Senator 1959 - 2010
1916     Ferdinand AM van der Ham, Dutch WW II resistance fighter
1916     Judy Canova, born in Jacksonville, Florida, comedienne/actress, Cannonball
1916     Robert A Bruce, Maryland, pioneer, exercise cardiology
1916     William John Elwyn Davies, painter
1915     Kon Ichikawa, Japan, director, Matatabi, Money Talks
1914     Emilio Pucci, Naples, fashion designer, Neiman-Marcus Award-1954
1911     Jean Shiley, U.S., high jumper 1932 Olympics gold
1910     Pauli Murray, famous African
1909     Alan Bible, born in Lovelock, Nevada, Senator-D-Nevada, 1954 - 1974
1908     Alistair Cooke, Manchester England, TV host, Masterpiece Theatre
1907     Fran Allison, LaPorte City Iowa, actress, Kukla, Fran and Ollie
1907     Henri-Georges Clouzot, France, director, Le salaire de la peur
1904     Alexandra Danilova, ballet great
1902     Wolfgang Kunkel, German law historian
1900     Chester Gould, cartoonist, Dick Tracy
1899     Juan Vicente Lecuna, composer
1897     Lores Bonney, aviator
1897     Margaret Sutherland, composer
1896     Mykhaylo Verikivsky, composer
1894     Carl Mayer, Graz, actor, Dreaming Lips, Ariane, Sunrise
1892     James B Collip, Canadian biochemist/physiologist, insulin
1891     Leon Cadore, pitcher, pitched all of 26 inning game
1891     Reginald Denny Richmond England, actor, Rebecca, Cat Ballou, Batman
1890     Jean-Jacques Gailliard, Belgian painter
1890     Robert Armstrong, Saginaw, Michigan, actor, Mighty Joe Young, King Kong
1889     Edwin Hubble, astronomer, discoverer of galaxies, red shift
1886     Karl von Frisch, zoologist/bee expert, Nobel 1973
1884     Norman Thomas, Marion Ohio, socialist, President Candidate 1928-48
1879     Franz Pfemfert, writer
1873     Daniel Gregory Mason, Brookline Massachusetts, composer, Chanticker
1873     Willem Roell, Dutch general/founder, Ordedienst
1871     William H Kilpatrick, U.S. mathematician/philosopher/educator
1871     Arthur Guiterman, American Comedian
1869     Clark Griffith, Missouri, baseball player/manager, New York Yankees
1867     Vicente Ripolles, composer
1866     Kenesaw Mountain Landis, judge/1st commissioner of baseball
1864     Gerard W. Kernkamp, Dutch historian/editor, Groene Amsterdammer
1863     Maria H "Mina" Beersmans, Flemish actress, Black Griet
1862     Willem H Vliegen, Dutch typographer/co-founder/chairman, SDAP
1858     Selma Lagerlof, Sweden, novelist, Tales of a Manor-Nobel 1909
1850     Arthor Goring Thomas, composer
1841     Wilfrid Laurier, L, 7th Canadian PM, 1896-1911
1836     John Thomas Croxton, Major General Union volunteers
1834     Franjo Zaver Kuhac, composer
1830     Patrick Henry Jones, Brigadier General Union volunteers
1819     Edouard Joseph Stevens, Belgian animal painter/graphic artist
1802     James Lawrence Lardner, Commander Union Navy
1781     Karl F Eichhorn, German law historian
1766     John Wall Calcott, composer
1765     Friedrich Heinrich Himmel, composer
1761     Pius VIII, Francesco S Castiglioni, Italy, 253rd Pope, 1829-30
1759     Nikolaus Paul Zmeskall, composer
1757     Giovanni Battista Gaiani, composer
1752     Thomas Chatterton, English poet, Christabel
1726     Oliver Wolcott, Ct-Gov, signed Declaration of Independence
1652     Romanus Weichlein, composer
1625     Artus II Quellinus "the Young", Flemish sculptor, baptised
1620     Peregrine White, son of Wm and Susanna White, born aboard Mayflower
1606     Abraham de Wicquefort, Dutch diplomat/historian
1602     Otto von Guericke, inventor, air pump
1327     Bassui Tokusho, Zen founder, Kogakuji monastery in Nakamura Japan





Famous Birthdays, Celebrity Birthdays


January

February

March

April

May

June
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29            

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

July

August

September

October

November

December
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31