Who Was Born On September 20th?

January

February

March

April

May

June
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29            

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

July

August

September

October

November

December
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        


Search by Google


1978     Sophie Simard, Lars Germany, swimmer 1996 Olympics
1978     Dante Hall, American Athlete
1977     Ruth Moniz, NSW Australia, gymnast 1996 Olympics
1977     Namie Amuro, Japanese Musician
1976     Markus Wieland, Tegernsee GER, hockey player, Team Germany 1998
1975     Asia Argento, born in Rome, Italy, actress, director, films include, 'La Chiesa', 'Trauma', 'The Phantom of the Opera'
1972     Jenny Morris, born in Maryborough, Australia, field hockey fullback 1996 Olympics
1972     Vance Joseph, NFL cornerback and safety for the New York Jets
1971     Andrew Lane, Australian rower 1996 Olympics
1971     Henryk Larsson, soccer player, Feyenoord
1971     Ryan Terry, NFL running back/kick returner for the Arizona Cardinals
1970     John Copeland, NFL defensive end for the Cincinnati Bengals
1969     Tommy Jeter, NFL defensive tackle for the Philadelphia Eagles
1968     Chris Waller, Evanston, Illinois, gymnast 1992 Olympics
1968     Eric Turner, NFL safety for the Cleveland Browns
1967     Catherine Bond-Mills, Woodstock Ontario, heptathlete 1996 Olympics
1967     Gunnar Nelson, rock vocalist, Nelsons-Love and Affection
1967     Kristen Johnston, actress, Sally Solomon-Third Rock From the Sun
1967     Martin Harrison, NFL defensive end for the Minnesota Vikings
1967     Matthew Nelson, rock vocalist, Nelsons-Love and Affection
1966     Nuno Bettencourt, Azores, rock guitarist, Extreme-More Than Words
1965     Robert Rusler, actor, Game of Love, Vamp, Thrashin'
1964     Crispin Glover, actor, Back to the Future
1961     Erwin Koeman, soccer player, PSV, FC Groningen
1960     Alice Regina Brown, born in Jackson, Mississippi, 4X100 runner, Gold Medals 1984, 1988 Olympics
1960     James A Pawelczyk, Buffalo, New York, PhD/astronaut, sk STS-90
1959     Lesley Thompson, born in Toronto, Ontario, rower, Olympics gold 92, 96
1958     Marty Schiene, born in Chicago, Illinois, Canadian Tour golfer, 1992 Illinois Open
1957     Arn Anderson, Marty Lunde, wrestler, ECW/SMW/WCW/NWA/WWF
1957     Vladmir Tkachenko, U.S.S.R., basketball 1980 Olympics bronze
1956     Gary Cole, born in Park Ridge, Illinois, actor, Fatal Vision, Son of Morning Star
1955     Christine Oddy, British member European parliament
1954     Anne Mcintosh, British member European parliament
1954     Brinke Stevens, Charlene Brinkman, California, actress, Slumber Party Massacre
1954     Silvio Leonard, Cienguegos Cuba, 100m runner 1980 Olympics silver
1953     Jeff Jones, Red Rider, rock bassist/vocalist, Red Rider
1951     Guy LaFleur, Quebec, NHL right wing, Montreal, New York Rangers
1951     JoAnna Cameron, born in Colorado, actress, I Love My Wife, Isis
1950     Debi Morgan, Dunn, North Carolina, actress, Angie-All My Children, Cry Uncle
1950     James P[aul] Blaylock, U.S., sci-fi author, Elfin Ship, Homunculus
1950     Loredana Berte, Milan Italy, singer/2nd ex wife of Bjorn Borg
1949     Jan Hendriks, guitarist, Doe Maar
1948     George R[aymond] R[ichard] Martin, U.S., sci-fi author, Wild Cards
1947     Chuck Panozzo, Chicago, rocker, Styx
1947     John Panozzo, Chicago, rocker, Styx
1946     Pete Coors, American Businessman
1945     Laurie Spiegel, born in Chicago, Illinois, composer, guitar, known for algorithmic composition software Music Mouse
1944     Jeremy Child, actor, Privilege, Taffin
1943     Roek Williams, Dutch singer
1942     Robbe de Deer, Flemish director/producer, Fugitive Cinema, Bomb
1941     Dale Chihuly, born in Tacoma, Washington, artist in glass, Louis Tiffany Award 1967
1941     John A Wismont, Jr., California, watercolor painter, over 50,000
1940     Joseph J. DioGuardi, born in New York City, New York, Representative-R-New York 1985 - 1989
1938     Eric Gale, U.S. funk guitarist, Blue Horizon
1938     George J. Hochbrueckner, born in New York City, New York, Representative-D-New York 1987 - 1995
1938     Pia Lindstrom, critic, WNBC-TV, journalist, From Russia With Love
1938     Tom Tresh, New York Yankee, 1962 AL Rookie of Year
1936     Dany Carrel, Touraine Indo-china, actress, Passionate Summer
1935     Keith J Roberts, England, writer, Irish Encounter, Ladies from Hell
1935     Lubos Fiser, born in Prague, Czechoslovakia, composer, wrote soundtracks, chamber music, studied at AMU, Prague Conservatory
1934     Sophia Loren, born in Rome, actress, Desire Under the Elms, Black Orchid
1933     Bob Banas, New York City, choreographer, Malibu U, Jonathan Winters Show
1931     Malachy McCourt, Irish Actor
1929     Anne Meara, Brooklyn, New York comedian/actress, Stiller and Meara, Archie's Place
1927     Clarice Taylor, Virginia, actress, Nurse Bailey-Nurse
1927     Rachel Roberts, born in Llanelly, Wales, actress, Foul Play, Doctor's Wife
1927     Joyce Brothers, New York City, pop psychiatrist, $64,000 question winner
1924     Gogi Grant, rock vocalist
1924     James Galanos, Philadelphia, fashion designer, Coty Hall of Fame-1959
1924     John Vassall, spy/civil servant
1923     Frances Heflin, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, actress, Mona Tyler-All My Children
1922     David Lancaster Nicolson, businessman/politician
1922     David Nicolson, businessman/politician
1922     Frank Comstock, SD California, orchestra leader, Jimmie Rodgers Show
1921     Melvin "Slappy" White, comedian


1918     Peg Phillips, actress, Ruth Ann-Northern Exposure
1917     Arnold "Red" Auerbach, NBA coach/GM, Boston Celtic
1917     Fernando Rey, Arambillet, La Coruna Spain, actor, Matter of Time
1917     Red Auerbach, American Coach
1914     Kenneth More, born in England, actor, 39 Steps, Doctor in the House
1912     Marianne Kunvari, writer
1911     Frank Devol, Moundsville, West Virginia, orchestra leader, I'm Dickens He's Fenster
1910     Jacques-Baptise LeBrun, France, finn yachtsman 1932 Olympics gold
1908     Alexander Mitscherlich, German psychotherapist
1908     Levon-Karapet His Holiness Vasken Baidjian, patriach of Etchmiadzin
1906     David Sheinfeld, composer
1902     Cesare Zavattini, Italian screenwriter, Ladri di Biciclette
1902     Kermit Maynard, Vevey, Indiana, cowboy actor, Saturday Roundup
1902     Steve Smith, singer, Lawrence Welk Show
1902     Stevie Smith, British Poet
1901     Leo Justinus Kauffmann, composer
1900     Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco, Brazil general/president, 1964-67
1900     Uuno Kalervo Klami, composer
1900     Wilhelm Weismann, composer
1899     Elliot Nugent, director, And so They were Married
1899     Leo Strauss, German Philosopher
1897     Efim Golishev, composer
1896     Fjodor I Panfjorov, Russian author, Volga
1893     Hans H B Scharoun, German architect, Berlin Philharmonic
1892     Patricia Collinge, Dublin Ireland, actress, Tender Comrade
1886     Charles Walter Stansby Williams, songwriter
1886     Charles Williams, English Editor
1885     Ferdinand "Jelly Roll" Morton, New Orleans, jazz pianist/composer
1885     Jelly Roll Morton, American Musician
1884     Piotr Rytel, composer
1883     Albrecht G Alt, German theologist, Der Gott der Vater
1883     John G van Dillen, historian, Of Wealth and Oligarchists
1883     Maria Baers, Flemish social female worker/senator
1881     Walter Kingsford, Redhill England, actor, My Favorite Blonde
1880     Ildebrando Pizzetti, composer
1879     Jacobo Conrad, Coco Lepol/Elias Martinus, Curacaos composer
1879     Victor Seastrom, Silbodal Sweden, director, Wind, Under the Red Robe
1878     Upton Sinclair, American Author
1877     Armand Louis Joseph Marsick, composer
1873     Robert D Wrenn, tennis champ, U.S. Open - 1893
1872     Maurice Gamelin, French generalissimo
1869     George Robey, comic
1869     Marcel Cachin, co-founder, French Communistic Party
1866     Gustave Doret, composer
1865     Lubor Niederle, Czechoslovakian archaeologist/slavist
1859     Yuan She-k'ai, Chinese general/president/dictator
1852     Edouard baron Empain, Belgian railway builder, Paris Metro
1847     Sergei G Netsjajev, Russian nihilist, Catechism Revolutionary
1846     Agnes Tyrrell, composer
1842     James Dewar, Scottish chemist/physicist, Dewarfles/cordiet
1833     Ernesto Teodoro Moneta, Italy, journalist, Nobel Peace Prize 1907
1832     Johann Joseph Abert, composer
1820     George Washington Morgan, Brigadier General Union volunteers
1820     John Fulton Reynolds, Major General Union volunteers
1810     Alpheus Starkey Williams, Major General Union volunteers
1809     Sterline "Old Pap" Price, Major General Confederate Army
1809     William Chappell, English Writer
1803     Titus Salt, English Businessman
1795     Charles Heinrich Christoph Zeuner, composer
1795     Peter of Limburg Brouwer, physician/classical/author
1791     Sergei T Aksakov, Russian writer, Semejnaja chronika
1790     Francisco Acuna the Figueroa, Uruguayan poet, Toraidas
1777     Ramon Felix Cuellar y Altarriba, composer
1771     Mungo Park, Scotish explorer, Africa
1767     Jose Mauricio Nunes Garcia, composer
1752     Johann Friedrich Christmann, composer
1744     Giacomo Quarenghi, Italian/Russian master builder, Hermitage Theater
1706     Franz Habermann, composer
1665     Johannes van der Hagen, vicar/genealogist/chronologer
1663     Pirro Conte d' Albergati Capacelli, composer
1653     Benedict Schultheiss, composer
1593     Gottfried Scheidt, composer





Famous Birthdays, Celebrity Birthdays


January

February

March

April

May

June
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29            

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

July

August

September

October

November

December
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31